YouTube Vs. Facebook: which is the Bigger in U.S.

YouTube has just passed Facebook and is bigger – Now the largest social media site in the U.S. Yes, that’s right – the largest social media site.

Source: www.reelseo.com

Here’s the latest data from Compete PRO on the top 15 social media sites:

  1. YouTube.com had 167,848,349 unique visitors in June 2014.
  2. Facebook.com had 166,497,314 unique visitors that month.
  3. Answers.Yahoo.com had 50,751,728.
  4. Plus.Google.com had 49,391,153.
  5. Twitter.com had 48,203,344.
  6. MySpace.com had 46,812,498.
  7. LinkedIn.com had 42,774,157.
  8. Pinterest.com had 40,189,235.
  9. Instagram.com had 31,546,911.
  10. Tumblr.com had 25,598,422.
  11. Flickr.com had 12,887,199.
  12. Vimeo.com had 12,291,208.
  13. Dailymotion.com had 11,808,985.
  14. Vine.com had 7,361,214.
  15. IMVU.com had 5,938,173.

©ReelSEO.com, All Rights Reserved

Advertisements

A propos mohammedalami

Consultant SEO expert (search engine optimization), internet marketing enthusiast SEM (Search Engine Marketing) and SMM specialist (social media marketing), graduate of the University of Montreal and HEC Master in e-commerce. I blog on Mozalami for Montreal SEO and on Google+
Cet article a été publié dans Scoop.it. Ajoutez ce permalien à vos favoris.